Muscat Airport Informational Guide to Muscat International Airport (MCT) - Non Official

OV705 SalamAir - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about SalamAir flight OV705, which currently operates between the airports of Muscat - Muscat International Airport (Airport Code MCT) and Lucknow - Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport (Airport Code LKO).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Thursday, April 18, 2024.

OV705 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

OV705 SalamAir to Lucknow

En Route
Flight Status for Thursday April 18, 2024

Airline information

SalamAir
SalamAir
Equipment: Airbus A320neo

Departure

Muscat (MCT)
April 18, 2024
Muscat International Airport
Departed at:
01:10
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 01:10

Arrival

Lucknow (LKO)
April 18, 2024
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
06:05
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 06:05
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.muscat-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- WY5201 - Oman Air

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight OV705?
The flight OV705 is scheduled to flight on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight OV705?
The distance between the two airports is 2299 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
No, each airport is in a different timezone. The times shown above, are presented in the local time of each respective airport.
Current Time in Muscat: 2024-04-18 08:45:43
Current Time in Lucknow: 2024-04-18 10:15:43

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Muscat and Lucknow:

Air India Express
- Flight Number: IX150.

Oman Air
- Flight Number: WY261. (On Time performance: 89 - Average Delay: 9 minutes)
- Flight Number: WY265. (On Time performance: 88 - Average Delay: 27 minutes)

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights OV705

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Tuesday
16 April
01:34
Muscat (MCT)
06:05
Lucknow (LKO)
4h 31min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Sunday
14 April
01:10
Muscat (MCT)
06:05
Lucknow (LKO)
4h 55min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Thursday
11 April
01:10
Muscat (MCT)
06:05
Lucknow (LKO)
4h 55min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Tuesday
09 April
01:10
Muscat (MCT)
06:05
Lucknow (LKO)
4h 55min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Sunday
07 April
02:22
Muscat (MCT)
06:05
Lucknow (LKO)
3h 43min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Thursday
04 April
01:41
Muscat (MCT)
06:05
Lucknow (LKO)
4h 24min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Tuesday
02 April
01:10
Muscat (MCT)
06:05
Lucknow (LKO)
4h 55min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo